RS/ND
A.net/ND
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
Fighting Sioux
University Station, Grand Forks, North Dakota, 58202-8193, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jessica Lynch
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - South Dakota Outdoor Dakota Duals
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
South Dakota Outdoor Dakota Duals
- Apr 4, 2015
Vermillion, SD, US
Timing/Results by:
Dakota Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Nebraska - Omaha
North Dakota
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thony, Jack
9
South Dakota
10.81
nwi
1
2
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
11.08
nwi
1
3
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
11.10
nwi
1
4
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
11.18
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
11.30
nwi
1
6
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
11.38
nwi
1
7
Broadway, Laron
11
South Dakota Sta
11.76
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thony, Jack
9
South Dakota
21.99
nwi
2
2
Bernard, Lukas
12
South Dakota
22.02
nwi
2
3
Wieneke, Jake
9
South Dakota Sta
22.12
nwi
2
4
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
22.19
nwi
2
5
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
22.40
nwi
2
1
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
22.85
nwi
1
6
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
22.89
nwi
2
2
Broadway, Laron
11
South Dakota Sta
24.74
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Lukas
12
South Dakota
47.89
2
2
Husman, Marc
10
South Dakota Sta
48.56
2
3
Belhaj, Adam
11
South Dakota Sta
48.79
2
4
Fenstermacher, Jesse
12
North Dakota
48.82
2
5
Olson, Tyler
10
North Dakota
49.11
2
6
Johnson, Sam
9
South Dakota Sta
49.17
2
1
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
49.35
1
2
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
49.68
1
3
Williams, Alex
9
South Dakota
50.14
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dojiok, Mach
10
South Dakota
1:52.07
2
2
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:56.02
2
3
Chapman, Taylor
12
South Dakota
1:57.02
2
4
Nielson, Stephen
12
South Dakota
1:57.44
2
5
Kvidera, Scott
North Dakota
1:57.58
2
1
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:58.20
1
2
Wilson, Matt
South Dakota Sta
1:58.42
1
6
Vankeulen, Grant
11
South Dakota Sta
2:00.05
2
3
Hamm, Austin
10
South Dakota Sta
2:01.17
1
4
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
2:03.67
1
5
Thies, Andrew
12
South Dakota Sta
2:07.35
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Taylor
12
South Dakota
3:51.39
1
2
Kassim, Ayub
9
South Dakota Sta
4:03.66
1
3
Campbell, Drew
10
North Dakota
4:04.61
1
4
Thies, Andrew
12
South Dakota Sta
4:05.08
1
5
Vankeulen, Grant
11
South Dakota Sta
4:05.21
1
6
Kirkland, Ryan
11
North Dakota
4:05.36
1
7
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
4:06.96
1
8
Branick, Connor
10
South Dakota Sta
4:08.06
1
9
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
4:09.44
1
10
DiDonna, Cataldo
10
North Dakota
4:10.07
1
11
Danielson, Connor
North Dakota
4:11.07
1
12
Baltezore, Darin
10
North Dakota
4:16.56
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musa, Mubarik
11
South Dakota
15:11.37
1
2
Capra, Trevor
South Dakota Sta
15:24.95
1
3
Kinsley, Kipp
10
South Dakota Sta
15:26.56
1
4
Allen, Isaac
11
South Dakota
15:29.39
1
5
Jongeling, Duane
South Dakota Sta
15:48.13
1
6
Cowman, Brice
9
South Dakota
15:54.96
1
7
Schilmoeller, Matthew
9
South Dakota
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Isaac
11
South Dakota
9:22.30
1
2
Hamm, Austin
10
South Dakota Sta
9:47.90
1
3
Huseman, Taylor
11
South Dakota
10:17.02
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
15.06
nwi
1
2
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
15.95
nwi
1
3
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
16.16
nwi
1
4
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
16.20
nwi
1
5
Berg, Connor
11
South Dakota Sta
18.37
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Erik
12
South Dakota
53.27
1
2
Michel, Jared
10
North Dakota
53.84
1
3
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
55.60
1
4
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
59.01
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Kennedy,
Schroede, Belhaj
South Dakota Sta
40.91
1
2
Broadway, Kenny,
Husman, Wieneke
South Dakota Sta
42.24
1
3
Anderson, Petersen,
Hill, Thony
South Dakota
42.67
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Williams,
Dojiok, Bernard
South Dakota
3:15.96
1
2
Husman, Johnson,
Halverso, Belhaj
South Dakota Sta
3:16.42
1
3
Kenny, Kassim,
Swenson, VanKeule
South Dakota Sta
3:24.53
1
4
Hamm, Branick,
Thies, Wilson
South Dakota Sta
3:36.53
1
5
Kvidera, Kirkland,
Campbell, DiDonna
North Dakota
3:37.00
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Cody
12
South Dakota
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
2
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
3
Quesenberry, Michael
9
North Dakota
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
4
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
5
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Cody
12
South Dakota
56.66m
(185'10.5)
1
2
Waldera, Roman
12
North Dakota
51.95m
(170'5.25)
1
3
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
4
Quesenberry, Michael
9
North Dakota
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
5
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
46.84m
(153'8)
1
6
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
46.66m
(153'1)
1
7
Fenchel, Ethan
9
South Dakota
45.82m
(150'3.75)
1
8
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
44.57m
(146'2.5)
1
9
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
10
Ammons, Logan
South Dakota Sta
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
11
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
12
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herbert, Lane
9
North Dakota
55.47m
(181'11.75)
1
2
Seymour, Blair
11
South Dakota Sta
55.08m
(180'8.5)
1
3
Moreland, Jet
9
South Dakota
53.90m
(176'10)
1
4
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
36.79m
(120'8.25)
1
5
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bissell, Jake
12
North Dakota
59.26m
(194'5)
1
2
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
55.06m
(180'7.5)
1
3
Waldera, Roman
12
North Dakota
53.72m
(176'2.75)
1
4
Mach, Cody
11
North Dakota
52.18m
(171'2.25)
1
5
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
51.43m
(168'8.75)
1
6
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
51.40m
(168'7.5)
1
7
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
46.50m
(152'6.5)
1
8
Ammons, Logan
South Dakota Sta
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Tyler
10
South Dakota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Koosman, Zach
10
South Dakota Sta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Sears, Riley
South Dakota Sta
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Berg, Connor
11
South Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Gasper, Joe
South Dakota
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
7
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
9
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Petersen, Josh
12
South Dakota
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
14.30m
(46'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Nichols, Brett
9
South Dakota Sta
13.42m
(44'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
5
Gasper, Joe
South Dakota
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sarehkhani, Kevin
12
South Dakota
5.21m
(17'1)
1
2
Chapman, Peter
11
South Dakota
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
David, Jake
9
South Dakota
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
4
Schaefer, Nathaniel
11
South Dakota Sta
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
4.55m
(14'11)
1
6
Fisk, Jordan
12
North Dakota
4.55m
(14'11)
1
7
Branick, Brennan
9
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
8
Jorgensen, Erik
11
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
12.00
nwi
2
2
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
12.18
nwi
2
3
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
12.35
nwi
2
4
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
12.37
nwi
2
5
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
12.63
nwi
2
6
Armstrong, Terri
12
Nebraska - Omaha
12.65
nwi
2
1
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
13.40
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Tschida
9
Nebraska - Omaha
13.43
nwi
1
3
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
13.49
nwi
1
4
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
13.52
nwi
1
5
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
23.82
nwi
2
2
Huschle, Analisa
11
South Dakota
23.96
nwi
2
3
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
24.71
nwi
2
4
Watson, Amber
11
South Dakota
24.92
nwi
2
5
Armstrong, Terri
12
Nebraska - Omaha
25.32
nwi
2
6
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
25.66
nwi
2
7
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
25.84
nwi
2
1
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
26.09
nwi
1
8
Fowler, Hannah
9
Nebraska - Omaha
26.21
nwi
2
2
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
26.79
nwi
1
3
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
26.89
nwi
1
4
Thurow, Kelly
10
South Dakota Sta
27.30
nwi
1
5
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
27.44
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Tschida
9
Nebraska - Omaha
28.10
nwi
1
7
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
28.45
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinney, Tianna
9
North Dakota
56.99
2
2
Harrower, Heather
9
North Dakota
57.01
2
3
Watson, Amber
11
South Dakota
57.57
2
1
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
58.21
1
4
Ireland, Brooke
9
South Dakota
58.37
2
5
Patterson, Jacleen
10
South Dakota Sta
58.64
2
2
McDonald, Kayla
10
South Dakota Sta
58.92
1
3
Zarudnaya, Katarina
12
Nebraska - Omaha
59.75
1
4
Brenner, Cami
9
South Dakota
59.90
1
5
Kildow, Ashley
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1:01.57
1
6
Allgood, Alexis
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:01.63
1
6
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:02.49
2
7
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Nicole
10
South Dakota
2:13.18
2
2
Wetzstein, Katie
11
South Dakota
2:13.67
2
3
Kienholz, Megan
10
North Dakota
2:15.17
2
4
Shady, Marisa
South Dakota Sta
2:15.94
2
5
Eibs, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
2:16.18
2
6
Weinandt, Rachel
12
South Dakota
2:17.90
2
7
Thavenet, Alyssa
Nebraska - Omaha
2:19.74
2
1
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
2:20.49
1
8
Lindsay, Jessica
12
North Dakota
2:20.52
2
2
Strait, Lindsey
South Dakota Sta
2:20.96
1
3
Larson, Whitlee
9
South Dakota Sta
2:21.18
1
9
Montileaux, Lindsey
12
South Dakota
2:22.75
2
4
Davison, Catherine
10
Nebraska - Omaha
2:29.09
1
5
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
2:31.90
1
6
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
2:34.49
1
7
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
2:40.26
1
8
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
2:50.41
1
9
West, Megan
South Dakota Sta
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wetzstein, Katie
11
South Dakota
4:31.98
2
2
Eichkorn, Amber
11
South Dakota
4:33.12
2
3
Kildow, Ashley
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4:39.16
2
4
Konkol, Karley
11
South Dakota Sta
4:40.83
2
5
Zarudnaya, Katarina
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4:42.57
2
6
Grossenburg, Jenna
11
South Dakota Sta
4:43.85
2
7
Barrett, Kelsey
11
South Dakota
4:43.92
2
8
Anderson, Samantha
11
South Dakota Sta
4:44.06
2
9
West, Megan
South Dakota Sta
4:45.45
2
10
Dykstra, Renae
9
South Dakota Sta
4:46.32
2
11
Lynch, Jessica
12
North Dakota
4:48.11
2
12
Kozak, Bethany
9
South Dakota
4:48.94
2
1
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
4:49.63
1
2
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
4:51.80
1
3
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
4:54.29
1
4
Rogers, Kristin
12
Nebraska - Omaha
5:00.26
1
5
Sabotin, Kayla
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5:01.40
1
6
Gensichen, Rosie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5:01.76
1
7
Ungs, Brittany
12
North Dakota
5:05.57
1
8
Davison, Catherine
10
Nebraska - Omaha
5:06.71
1
9
Lee, McKenzie
11
North Dakota
5:07.42
1
10
Larson, Amanda
10
North Dakota
5:21.67
1
11
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
5:28.32
1
12
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
5:39.11
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eichkorn, Amber
11
South Dakota
17:22.07
1
2
Kozak, Bethany
9
South Dakota
17:33.88
1
3
Barrett, Kelsey
11
South Dakota
17:38.67
1
4
Suhr, Alex
12
South Dakota Sta
17:45.05
1
5
Anderson, Kirsten
10
South Dakota Sta
17:46.64
1
6
Grossenburg, Jenna
11
South Dakota Sta
18:03.92
1
7
Rogers, Kristin
12
Nebraska - Omaha
18:38.73
1
8
Steffen, Kristin
12
South Dakota
18:40.38
1
9
Gessell, Anna
12
North Dakota
18:45.02
1
10
Wetzstein, Erin
9
South Dakota
18:45.86
1
11
Gutierrez, Perla
11
Nebraska - Omaha
18:59.03
1
12
Kaster, Kate
10
South Dakota
19:19.00
1
13
Garcia, Karo
11
Nebraska - Omaha
19:21.75
1
14
Gensichen, Rosie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
19:29.84
1
15
Melin, Paige
10
North Dakota
19:38.33
1
16
Averhoff, Alyssa
9
Nebraska - Omaha
19:59.04
1
17
Schmidt, Avery
11
Nebraska - Omaha
20:01.78
1
18
Moore, Emily
Nebraska - Omaha
22:26.74
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feyereisen, Emily
12
South Dakota
12:09.90
1
2
Grimshaw, Lottie
10
South Dakota
12:27.92
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
14.78
nwi
1
2
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
15.12
nwi
1
3
Ahrens, Stephanie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
15.14
nwi
1
4
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
15.24
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Ashley
10
South Dakota
15.49
nwi
1
6
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
15.66
nwi
1
7
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
17.71
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
1:01.46
2
2
Dryburgh, Rachel
9
North Dakota
1:03.18
2
3
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
1:03.87
2
4
VanHeel, Annie
12
North Dakota
1:04.08
2
5
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
1:04.18
2
1
Heupel, Courtney
9
North Dakota
1:04.71
1
2
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
1:05.02
1
3
Buller, Maddie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1:05.69
1
4
Klein, Evelyn
10
South Dakota Sta
1:06.19
1
5
Hill, Lauren
10
South Dakota
1:06.32
1
6
Nelson, Kati
11
South Dakota
1:06.58
1
7
Glesinger, Madeline
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1:06.59
1
6
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
1:08.08
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odegaard, Black,
Fritz, Carper
South Dakota Sta
46.61
1
2
McKinney, Harrower,
Slemmons, Dryburgh
North Dakota
47.71
1
3
Armstron, Buller,
Fowler, Johnson
Nebraska - Omaha
49.61
1
4
Kott, Ireland,
Watson, Huschle
South Dakota
50.91
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Watson,
Huschle, Cannigan
South Dakota
3:48.94
1
2
McKinney, Heupel,
VanHeel, Harrower
North Dakota
3:49.37
1
3
Dryburgh, Espinoza,
Lindsay, Slemmons
North Dakota
3:56.38
1
4
Fritz, Patterso,
McDonald, McDonald
South Dakota Sta
3:58.46
1
5
Schmidt, Wetzstei,
Feldman, Joyce
South Dakota
4:04.54
1
1
Weinandt, Montilea,
Brenner, Kott
South Dakota
4:09.40
2
6
Eibs, Dykstra,
Larson, Shady
South Dakota Sta
4:09.96
1
2
Kildow, Zarudnay,
Thavenet, Sabotin
Nebraska - Omaha
4:13.15
2
3
Strait, Konkol,
McLaury, Peterson
South Dakota Sta
NT
2
4
Ervin, Hill,
Nelson, Jones
South Dakota
NT
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
2
Weber, Katelyn
9
North Dakota
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
3
Griep, Molly
Unattached
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
4
Conlin, Amanda
10
Nebraska - Omaha
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
5
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
6
Urban, Chantel
12
North Dakota
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
8
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
9
Woitzel, Macy
10
Nebraska - Omaha
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griep, Molly
Unattached
45.89m
(150'6.5)
1
2
Detloff, Molli
9
North Dakota
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
3
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
45.26m
(148'5.75)
1
4
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
42.62m
(139'9.75)
1
5
Reller, Kat
10
North Dakota
41.56m
(136'4)
1
6
Schultz, Bethany
11
North Dakota
40.40m
(132'6.5)
1
7
Januschka, Kae
11
South Dakota Sta
38.96m
(127'9.75)
1
8
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
9
Conlin, Amanda
10
Nebraska - Omaha
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
10
Boster, Taylor
11
North Dakota
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
11
Szymonski, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota
33.33m
(109'4)
1
12
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
33.14m
(108'8.5)
1
13
Guenther, Samantha
12
North Dakota
32.79m
(107'6.75)
1
14
Doeschot, Lauren
9
Nebraska - Omaha
31.20m
(102'4.25)
1
15
Miller, Amelia
10
South Dakota
29.16m
(95'8)
1
16
Adams, Megan
10
Nebraska - Omaha
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doeschot, Lauren
9
Nebraska - Omaha
35.25m
(115'7.75)
1
2
Noga, Janelle
11
South Dakota
35.07m
(115'0.5)
1
3
Miller, Amelia
10
South Dakota
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
4
Harris, Erin
9
North Dakota
34.70m
(113'10)
1
5
Adams, Megan
10
Nebraska - Omaha
34.24m
(112'4)
1
12
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
33.96m
(111'5)
1
6
Szymonski, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota
33.22m
(108'11.75)
1
7
Lake, Alli
9
South Dakota
32.74m
(107'4.75)
1
8
Woitzel, Macy
10
Nebraska - Omaha
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
9
Axtell, Hailey
9
South Dakota
30.89m
(101'4)
1
10
Conlin, Amanda
10
Nebraska - Omaha
29.62m
(97'2)
1
11
Ellinger, Erin
10
South Dakota Sta
27.99m
(91'9.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Detloff, Molli
9
North Dakota
57.15m
(187'6)
1
2
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
53.94m
(176'11.5)
1
3
Kramer, Shawny
12
North Dakota
52.95m
(173'8.5)
1
4
Eggert, Jayd
11
North Dakota
51.54m
(169'1)
1
5
Reller, Kat
10
North Dakota
51.17m
(167'10.5)
1
6
Griep, Molly
Unattached
50.27m
(164'11)
1
7
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
8
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
48.50m
(159'1.25)
1
9
Guenther, Samantha
12
North Dakota
47.12m
(154'7)
1
10
Schultz, Bethany
11
North Dakota
46.88m
(153'9.5)
1
11
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
46.00m
(150'11)
1
12
Januschka, Kae
11
South Dakota Sta
42.52m
(139'6)
1
13
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
41.91m
(137'6)
1
14
Boster, Taylor
11
North Dakota
40.26m
(132'1)
1
15
Doeschot, Lauren
9
Nebraska - Omaha
39.33m
(129'0.25)
1
16
Adams, Megan
10
Nebraska - Omaha
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glisar, Megan
12
South Dakota
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Ahrens, Stephanie
9
Nebraska - Omaha
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Wirth, Mary
12
South Dakota Sta
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Robb, Rochelle
12
North Dakota
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
5
Derickson, Taryn
10
Nebraska - Omaha
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Christensen, Colette
9
South Dakota
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Fedie, Ashley
12
North Dakota
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
11
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Clark, Alexis
9
South Dakota
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
8
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Mack, Monique
9
South Dakota Sta
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
12
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brigham, Emily
10
South Dakota
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Cannigan, Shanice
9
South Dakota
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
7
Liske, Nicole
10
Nebraska - Omaha
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Alexander, Amanda
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Horacek, Payton
9
Nebraska - Omaha
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Ashley
10
South Dakota
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Christensen, Colette
9
South Dakota
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Henderson, Noni
9
Nebraska - Omaha
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Haines, Ali
12
South Dakota
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Haase, Emily
10
South Dakota
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brigham, Emily
10
South Dakota
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Meador, Hannah
9
South Dakota
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Leiferman, Amy
11
South Dakota Sta
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Aune, Madeline
9
South Dakota
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Maddox, Sierra
9
South Dakota
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Mills, Madison
South Dakota
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Noga, Janelle
11
South Dakota
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Amdahl, Logan
10
South Dakota Sta
3.05m
(10'0)
1
10
Molitor, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota Sta
2.90m
(9'6)
1
11
Wilkes, Hunter
11
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
12
Brinkman, Hailey
11
North Dakota
NH
(--)
1
13
Harris, Erin
9
North Dakota
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#dakota-duals
#dual
More news
2015 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
2015 Results - Coastal Carolina Shamrock Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
South Dakota Outdoor Dakota Duals
,
Dakota Timing - Timing Company
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
58
2017
130
2016
143
2015
178
2014
130
2013
155
2012
3
51
2011
4
7
2010
2
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota
#dakota-duals
#dual
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!